Aboissa

Produtos

Lecitina De Soja / Soy Lecithin

Código: 129

Unidade:Drying Oils Business Unit

Descrição:

A natural product, obtained in the industrialization process of soybean. This is the fraction of phospholipids from soybean oil, so rich in phosphorus.

It has the following properties:
 
- Emulsifying agent, edible;
- Reduces the viscosity of fat emulsions;
- Wetting and dispersing agent;
- Antioxidant for organic compounds;
- Crystallization inhibitor;
- Release agent;
- Stabilizer;
- Synergistic action

  • Lecitina De Soja / Soy Lecithin
  • Lecitina De Soja / Soy Lecithin
Specification

Analysis

Specifications

Humidity

Max. 0,80 %

Insoluble in acetone

Min. 62,00 %

Insoluble in benzene

Max. 0,10 %.

Color - Gardner

Max. 10

Oil

Max. 38 ,00%

Acidity

Max. 13,00 %

Acid Index

Max. 28,00 %

Peroxide Index

Max. 1,00 mEq/Kg

Counting of bacteria on plates at 37ºC/48h

Below 300 UFC

Coliform bacteria

Free


 
Application

- Food Industry: formation of chocolates, cookies and crackers, powdered, margarines and butters, candies and ice cream, bakery, dietary supplement and pastas

- Chemical Industry: paints, plastics, rubbers, soaps, lubricants, greases and tannery.

- Feed Industry: provides a higher product assimilation, high energy and facilitates the pellet.

- Cosmetic Industry: creams, lipsticks, lotions and shampoos

Curiosities

Soy lecithin: Friend of Cardiovascular Health

The soy lecithin has many properties, but is known for cardiovascular properties by helping to remove cholesterol and triglycerides.

It is ideal for the treatment of cardiovascular disease and high cholesterol levels or with a coefficient HDL / LDL balance. Many scientific studies link the consumption of soy lecithin with the decrease of plasma cholesterol and increased HDL cholesterol (the good) of 46%.

Solicite mais informações sobre este produto através do formulário abaixo: